Final Sports Events 07 Nov 2012 - 08 Nov 2012

2012-2013 Dewas

Finals of various Athletics and Team Sports events are held on this day. All students of the school enthusiastically participate in various events held in the morning. The day usually starts with a wonderful march-past, led by the House, which was the House Shield Winner of previous year. Various races such as flat race, hurdle race, sack race, balloon race and many others are organized for students of different age groups. Finals of team events such as Football, Basket Ball, Kho kho, Kabaddi etc. are organized in the previous week. House Shield is awarded to the house scoring maximum points through out the year.

This year the House Shield was won by Green House!

All Houses Senior Boys 100m x 4Relay

Classes: 7th, 8th, 6th

PositionHolder
1stMayur Rao,Ashish Krishna Zope,Vijay Bhole,Jai Jain

All Houses Senior Girls 100m x 4Relay

Classes: 7th, 6th, 8th

PositionHolder
1stSheetal Pandey,Anam Shaikh,Durva Joshi,Sanskriti Ware

All Houses Super-Senior Girls 100m x 4Relay

Classes: 12th, 11th, 10th, 9th

PositionHolder
1stAshwini Kiran Dhoble,Ankita Gupta,Anjali Kumawat,Priyanshi Ranpise

Carrom Boys

Classes:

PositionHolder
1stChirag N.Butani
2ndShashank Jain Doraya

Carrom Girls

Classes:

PositionHolder
1stDhanshri Phadke
2ndRupal R. Rangshahi

Chess Boys

Classes:

PositionHolder
1stAyan Shaikh
2ndRupam Digarse

Chess Girls

Classes:

PositionHolder
1stShivani Verma
2ndShikha Goswami

Junior Boys Flat Race

Classes: 2nd, 3rd

PositionHolder
1stVaidik Shukla
2ndGaurav Sharma
3rdShabbir Hussain

Junior Boys Sack Race

Classes: 2nd, 3rd

PositionHolder
1stAqeed Qureshi
2ndPratham Manwani
3rdJatin Dangi

Junior Boys/ Girls Lemon & Spoon Race

Classes: 2nd, 3rd

PositionHolder
1stKhushi Jain
2ndTanishka Pandit
3rdAshi Dabhade

Junior Girls 50m Running

Classes: 5th

PositionHolder
1stMeenal D. Amritphale
2ndBhavika Darpe
3rdAvani Jain

Junior Girls Flat Race

Classes: 2nd, 3rd

PositionHolder
1stVaishnavi Choudhary
2ndSneha Pathak
3rdAditi Vashishtha

PP Boys/Girls Balancing Race

Classes: UKg

PositionHolder
1stArhan Shaikh
2ndKhushi Jain
3rdAkshat Joshi

PP Boys/Girls Ball Race

Classes: Nur

PositionHolder
1stArnav Arya
2ndPriyanshi Patel
3rdAnisha Vishwakarma

PP Boys/Girls Collecting Things Race

Classes: LKg

PositionHolder
1stAtharva Gupta
2ndVaishnavi Malviy
3rdLimra Shaikh,Akshata Sharma

PP Boys/Girls Musical Chair Race

Classes: UKg

PositionHolder
1stSamir Chavhan
2ndJapleen Kour Makkad
3rdShivani Saxena

PP Boys/Girls Pair Race

Classes: LKg

PositionHolder
1stShivansh Raj S. Sisodia,Palakshi Agrawal
2ndRida Shaikh,Akshat Sharma
3rdSamarth Yadav,Rajnandini Bhadoriya

PP Boys/Girls Toffee Race

Classes: Nur

PositionHolder
1stNirupama Singh Rathore
2ndYashasvi Kunwar Nathavat
3rdDevang Rathore

Senior Boys 200m Running

Classes: 7th, 8th, 6th

PositionHolder
1stHimanshu Sharma
2ndShreyansh Acharya

Senior Boys Long Jump

Classes: 7th, 8th, 6th

PositionHolder
1stJai Jain
2ndRavindra Singh Kushwah
3rdAkash Parmar

Senior Boys100m Flat Race

Classes: 6th, 7th, 8th

PositionHolder
1stMayur Rao
2ndMilan Rana
3rdRavindra Singh Kushwah

Senior Girls 100m Running

Classes: 7th, 8th, 6th

PositionHolder
1stLavina Mehta
2ndIshika Digarse
3rdShorya Jain

Senior Girls 50m Needle & Thread

Classes: 7th, 6th, 8th

PositionHolder
1stApurva Jhanwar
2ndAditi Gorde
3rdMantasha Qureshi

Senior Girls Long jump

Classes: 8th, 6th, 7th

PositionHolder
1stShriya Digarse
2ndNamami Vijayvergiya
3rdAnam Shaikh

Slow Cycling Boys

Classes:

PositionHolder
1stAnant Sharma
2ndMrinal Ranpise
3rdKingsuk Ghosh

Slow Cycling Girls

Classes:

PositionHolder
1stAvani Joshi
2ndAyushi Singhai
3rdAnkit Arya

Sub- Junior Boys Flat Race

Classes: 1st

PositionHolder
1stYashwardhan Singh Panwar
2ndJainam Moonat
3rdYuvraj Singh Khichi

Sub- Junior Boys/Girls Go To School

Classes: 1st

PositionHolder
1stAl Rehan Shaikh
2ndEkansh Lakhmani
3rdChirag Solanki

Sub- Junior Girls Memory Race

Classes: 1st

PositionHolder
1stVaidika Purohit
2ndOmna Pant
3rdAngel Malviya

Sub-Junior Girls Flat Race

Classes: 1st

PositionHolder
1stTanishka Rao
2ndAnushka Dawande
3rdRitika Mehta

Super-Junior Boys 100m Hurdles

Classes: 4th, 5th

PositionHolder
1stBhavesh Choudhary
2ndSarthak Sharma
3rdYash Deohare

Super-Junior Boys 100m Running

Classes: 4th, 5th

PositionHolder
1stMangal N. Arya
2ndDeepender Singh Dewada
3rdBhawdeep Singh Dang

Super-Senior Boys 100m running

Classes: 11th, 12th, 10th

PositionHolder
1stPrateek P. Bhonsale
2ndManish PratapSingh Sengar
3rdVivek Verma

Super-Senior Boys 200m running

Classes: 9th, 11th, 12th, 10th

PositionHolder
1stNayan Gosar
2ndYash Rathore
3rdShubham Sharma

Super-Senior Boys Long Jump

Classes: 12th, 11th, 10th, 9th

PositionHolder
1stPrateek P. Bhonsale
2ndAkash Pachunkar
3rdNikhil Papnoi

Super-Senior Boys Shot-put

Classes: 12th, 11th, 9th, 10th

PositionHolder
1stVijendra Singh Rana
2ndRishi Mishra
3rdAyan Shaikh

Super-Senior Girls 100m running

Classes:

PositionHolder
1stSruthi S.
2ndGarima Rana
3rdAnjali Kumawat

Super-Senior Girls 200m running

Classes: 12th, 11th, 10th, 9th

PositionHolder
1stAshwarya Moonat
2ndNikita Goure
3rdRadhika Gurjar

Super-Senior Girls Long Jump

Classes: 12th, 9th, 11th, 10th

PositionHolder
1stAstha Raghuvanshi
2ndAnjali Kumawat
3rdNikita Goure

Super-Senior Girls Shot-put

Classes: 9th, 12th, 11th, 10th

PositionHolder
1stMimansha Soni
2ndAishwarya A.Pawar
3rdGarima Rana

Super-Senior Girls Three Legged Race

Classes: 4th, 5th

PositionHolder
1stSuparna Ghosh,Priyanshi Choudhary
2ndUmang Kasera,Tulaza Kakde
3rdAkshada Telang,Isha Zainab Ali

Table Tennis Boys(Singles)

Classes:

PositionHolder
1stSunath Khadikar
2ndAbhilash Atwe

Table Tennis Girls(Singles)

Classes:

PositionHolder
1stLaveena Keswani
2ndVismaya Prasad